Global Auto Parts & Accessories Marketplace
Home » Product Directory » Drivetrain » Suspension » Suspension »

Torque Rods

    • Application: CHTC, Dongfeng, Foton, FA...
    • OEM No/Model: V Type 00046A297255292 ...
    • Market Type:After Market 
    • Price: Inquiry For It?

Quick Details

  • Position:

    Front

  • OE Experience:

    No

Product Name:Torque Rods

Torque Rods

Application

CHTC, Dongfeng, Foton, FAW

Product Description:

OEM No/Model: V Type 00046A29725529272 V Type 2919015—242 Straight Type 2919020—260 Straight Type 2919010—260 Straight Type A6593501506 Straight Type DZ91259525274
   Torque rods are suspension links that are meant to limit the movement of the axles without limiting suspension articulation. Torque rods can be longitudinal (running forward and aft), or they can be transverse (running side to side). On truck drive axles the torque rods will keep the axle centered in the frame and control the drive-line angles by managing the torque that is running through the drive-line and the axles. On trailers, the torque arms will keep the axles centered and aligned to prevent dog-tracking and tire wear. Torque rods are often overlooked, but they play an important role in the longevity of suspension components and tires. They work by resisting change along the length of the assembly. The forces generated by driving down the road will pull or push on the torque rods, and they are designed to bear these stresses instead of other suspension components. Bushings in each end dampen the stresses and allow the torque rod to be mounted to the vehicle.

V type 00046A29725529272
V type 2919015242
Straight type 2919020260
Straight type 2919010260
Straight type A6593501506
Straight type DZ91259525274
Straight type AZ9631521175
Straight type AZ9725529272

Send your message to this supplier:

logo Ms. Michael Xu
Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only.

Supplier Details

Zibo Morchois International Co, . Ltd.

Market Type: After Market 
Business Type: Trading Company
Main Product: Truck Suspension

You May Like:

Protective Dust Cover For Mercedes R230 ABC Hydrau ... Application: for Mercedes-Ben ...
OEM No: 2303200 ...
Rubber Suspension For Audi A8 Quattro Front Rubber ... Application: For Mercedes w22 ...
OEM No: 4E06160 ...
Geely Panda LC-1 Chassis Parts Front Suspension AR ... Application: GEELY PANDA LC-1
China Air Suspension Thrust Rod Assembly (chassis ... Application: Dongfeng Truck
OEM No: A022-29 ...
China Air Suspension Control Arm 48069-30150/ 4806 ... Application: Toyota
OEM No: 48069-3 ...
China Air Suspension Volvo Repair Kit, Reaction Ro ... Application: Volvo Bus B 9 L ...
OEM No: 2074070 ...
RUBBER BUFFER For Benz 2013211184 Application: Mercedes Benz
OEM No: 2013211 ...
Nissan Balance Suspension 55505-00z04 Application: Nissan
OEM No: 55505-0 ...
Suspension Application: Trailer
Didn't find what you are looking for?
Please send us Your Search Requirement, or you can Post a Buying Lead,
suppliers may contact you actively.

Send Message